tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-14262269.post2758317735785717584..comments2024-03-09T12:51:22.624-05:00Comments on BAGeL Radio : indie rock noise pop internet radio: "480 Minutes" - Best Music of 2008Tedhttp://www.blogger.com/profile/13772463219112970272noreply@blogger.comBlogger3125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-14262269.post-30371254027461763182008-12-12T14:38:00.000-05:002008-12-12T14:38:00.000-05:00I'm sure! Album picks are easy, but song picks are...I'm sure! Album picks are easy, but song picks are so difficult. Dear Science and Distortion were probably the hardest.Anonymoushttps://www.blogger.com/profile/05333651295125632301noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-14262269.post-75109726907534662662008-12-12T14:30:00.000-05:002008-12-12T14:30:00.000-05:00Thanks, Dan. Funny we have some album crossover, ...Thanks, Dan. Funny we have some album crossover, but for the most part we picked different fave songs from those albums! Thanks for sharing.Tedhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/13772463219112970272noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-14262269.post-77421805715835185792008-12-12T14:16:00.000-05:002008-12-12T14:16:00.000-05:00Ok, here's my these songs are so good list for...Ok, here's my these songs are so good list for '08<BR/><BR/>1. Deerhunter - "Nothing Ever Happened" - Microcastle<BR/>2. Frightened Rabbit - "The Twist" - The Midnight Organ Fight<BR/>3. TV on the Radio - "Halfway Home" - Dear Science<BR/>4. Hercules and Love Affair - "Blind" - s/t<BR/>5. Kanye West - "Love Lockdown" - 808s and Heartbreaks<BR/>6. Crystal Castles - "Courtship Dating" - s/t<BR/>7. Magnetic Fields - "California Girls" - Distortion<BR/>8. She & Him - "Why Do You Let Me Stay Here" - Volume One<BR/>9. MGMT - "Time to Pretend" - Oracular Spectacular<BR/>10. Vampire Weekend - "Oxford Comma" - s/t<BR/><BR/>-danAnonymoushttps://www.blogger.com/profile/05333651295125632301noreply@blogger.com